1. Health

Articles related to gluten-free alcohol

Gluten-Free Alcohol - What Alcoholic Beverages Are Gluten-Free
Wondering what alcoholic beverages are safe on a gluten-free diet? Here's information that can help you make the right choice.
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/
Is Alcohol Gluten-Free? - Celiac Disease - About.com
Aug 4, 2014 ... There are plenty of gluten-free alcoholic drinks available if you have celiac disease or gluten sensitivity, even if grain-based alcohol bothers ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/copingwiththediet/a/AlcoholicDrinks.htm
Is Whiskey Gluten-Free? - Celiac Disease - About.com
Aug 4, 2014 ... The Celiac Sprue Association does not recommend any form of Scotch or whiskey; instead, it advises those following the gluten-free diet to ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/glutenfreefoodshoppin1/f/Is-Whiskey-Gluten-Free.htm
Grain Alcohol and Celiac Disease - Is Grain Alcohol Gluten Free
Many experts now say that distilled grain alcohol is OK for celiac disease patients . Have you added grain alcohols to your gluten-free diet?
http://celiacdisease.about.com/u/ua/socializingwithoutgluten/UA-Grain-Alcohol.htm
Gluten-Free Sodas, Fruit Drinks and Alcoholic Beverages
Jul 2, 2014 ... Wondering what drinks will suit a gluten-free diet? Here's a list you can use.
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/glutenfreefoodshoppin1/ss/Gluten-Free-Food-List_9.htm
Gluten-Free Vodka List - Celiac Disease - About.com
But it's not always obvious which vodkas on the liquor store shelves are made from gluten grains, and which are not, so here's a list of your various gluten-free ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/a/Gluten-Free-Vodka-List.htm
Is Bourbon Whiskey a Gluten-Free Spirit?
May 23, 2014 ... Answer: Bourbon — a form of whiskey that's considered "America's native spirit" — must be made from at least 51% corn, which is a gluten-free ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/f/Is-Bourbon-Gluten-Free.htm
Which Kinds of Brandy Are Gluten-Free? - Celiac Disease - About.com
May 10, 2014 ... Find out which kinds of brandy or cognac are safe on the gluten-free diet. ... but many of us do react; learn more in Is Alcohol Gluten-Free?).
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/f/Is-Brandy-Gluten-Free.htm
Is Tequila Gluten-Free? - Celiac Disease - About.com
May 23, 2014 ... Celiac Disease & Gluten Sensitivity Categories. Celiac Disease: ... Is Gin Gluten- Free? Finding Gluten-Free Vodka · Is Whiskey Gluten-Free?
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/glutenfreefoodshoppin1/f/Is-Tequila-Gluten-Free.htm
Labeling Rules for Gluten Grain-Containing Alcoholic Beverages
Aug 5, 2013 ... Alcoholic beverages in the U.S. that are made from gluten-containing grains cannot be labeled "gluten-free."
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/a/Gluten-Alcoholic-Beverages-Labeling.htm
1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9  |  10      Next

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.