1. Health

Articles related to gluten-free alcohol

Gluten-Free Alcohol - What Alcoholic Beverages Are Gluten-Free
Wondering what alcoholic beverages are safe on a gluten-free diet? Here's information that can help you make the right choice.
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/
Is Alcohol Gluten-Free?
There are plenty of gluten-free alcoholic drinks available if you have celiac disease or gluten sensitivity, even if grain-based alcohol bothers you.
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/copingwiththediet/a/AlcoholicDrinks.htm
Grain Alcohol and Celiac Disease - Is Grain Alcohol Gluten Free
Many experts now say that distilled grain alcohol is OK for celiac disease patients . Have you added grain alcohols to your gluten-free diet?
http://celiacdisease.about.com/u/ua/socializingwithoutgluten/UA-Grain-Alcohol.htm
Gluten-Free Sodas, Fruit Drinks and Alcoholic Beverages
Jul 2, 2014 ... Wondering what drinks will suit a gluten-free diet? Here's a list you can use.
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/glutenfreefoodshoppin1/ss/Gluten-Free-Food-List_9.htm
Gluten-Free Vodka List
But it's not always obvious which vodkas on the liquor store shelves are made from gluten grains, and which are not, so here's a list of your various gluten-free ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/a/Gluten-Free-Vodka-List.htm
Is Bourbon Whiskey a Gluten-Free Spirit?
The National Institutes of Health and several major celiac societies in the U.S. and Canada say that distilled alcohol is considered gluten-free because the ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/f/Is-Bourbon-Gluten-Free.htm
Is Whiskey Gluten-Free? Does Whiskey Contain Gluten?
Find out how you can safely include whiskey drinks on your gluten-free diet. ... advises that cocktails made with distilled alcohol are safe for celiacs to drink. Ads.
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/glutenfreefoodshoppin1/f/Is-Whiskey-Gluten-Free.htm
Gluten-Free Cider and Other Beer Alternatives
Alcoholic Beverages Considered Gluten-Free. ACE Cider. ACE Cider (also known as the California Cider Company) makes five different kinds of cider, including ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/a/Gluten-Free-Cider.htm
Is Baileys Irish Cream Gluten-Free? (Updated Nov. 2014)
Dec 10, 2014 ... Now, many (but not all) authorities on the gluten-free diet say that distilled alcohol sourced from the gluten grains wheat, barley and rye will be ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/f/Baileys-Gluten-Free.htm
Is Kahlua Gluten-Free? (Updated November 2014)
Is the alcohol in it made from gluten grains? ... However, those of us following the gluten-free diet because we have celiac disease or gluten sensitivity may still ...
http://celiacdisease.about.com/od/GlutenFreeAlcohol/f/Is-Kahlua-Gluten-Free.htm
1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9  |  10      Next

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.